Chhattisgarh PCS 2018 Mains Exam Online Form 2019

May 18, 2019

Post Name : Chhattisgarh PCS Mains Exam Online Form 2019
About Post : Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.










































































































































Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)
State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2018
WWW.SARKARIJOBFIND.COM
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 01/10/2018

  • Application Start : 07/12/2018

  • Last Date Apply Online : 05/01/2019

  • Last Date Fee Payment : 05/01/2019

  • Online Correction : 08- 14 Jan 2019

  • Pre Exam Date : 17/02/2019

  • Main Exam Date : 21-24 June 2019

  • Mains Application Start : 07/05/2019

  • Last Date Apply Online : 07/06/2019

  • Mains Exam Date : 23-26 May 2019


APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / Other State : Rs. 400/-

  • OBC / SC / ST : Rs. 300/-

  • Correction Charge : Rs.15/-

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online OR Pay Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.


Vacancy Details Total Post : 160
Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Ser010002003
State Police Ser04010202009
State Account Ser040101030312
District Jail Superintendent020001003
District Fighter01000001
Commercial Tax Officer03010102007
Assistant Registrar01000001
C.G Subordinate AC070302052242
Inspector Commercial Tax17060512040
Inspector Excise09030307022
Dy. Registrar02010010105
Assistant Jail Superintendent05020205014
Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

  • More Details Please See Notification.


Age Limit

  • Age : 21-38  Year (Police Department)

  •  For Other Max- 38 Year (All Post)

  • Age As on 01/01/2018


You Might Also Like

0 comments

Popular Posts

Like us on Facebook